Rowany
- mundane location: Sydney, NSW
- formerly/alternately known as Outremer
- website: http://lochac.sca.org/rowany/
- barony in Lochac
Rowany Order of Precedence
- 13. Ædward Stadefæste (Duchy + 13)
- 14. Yolande Kesteven (Duchy + 19)
- 17. Alfar of Attica (Duchy + 18)
- 29. Kinggiyadai Orlok (Duchy + 21)
- 30. Altani Khaligu Bekhi (Duchy + 21)
- 61. Angharat Benbras (County + 3)
- 66. Ariston Hegelochou (County + 14)
- 81. Talietha of Bran-Innes (Visc + 5)
- 82. Corin Anderson (Visc + 10)
- 87. Styvyn Longshanks (Visc + 6)
- 91. Keridwen the Mouse (Visc + 15)
- 101. Susannah of Nottingham (Visc + 2)
- 103. Cairistiona nic Bheathain (Visc + 19)
- 115. Líadan ingen Murchada (Visc + 2)
- 116. Gawyne d'Ibelin (Visc + 6)
- 117. Yve d'Angely (Visc + 3)
- 123. Brusi of Orkney (OP + 5)
- 125. Torold of Hawkhurst (OC + 9)
- 129. Hugh Louis (OC + 2)
- 130. Richard de la Croix (OL + 9)
- 135. Gereint Scholar (OP + 6)
- 138. Marguerité de Rada y Silva (OL + 12)
- 148. Delbert von Staßburg (OP + 7)
- 156. Myfanwy of Abersytwyth (OL + 3)
- 160. Isabeau of the Wylde Woode (OP + 18)
- 165. Maelgwyn ap Gwilym (OL + 4)
- 174. Eric Ravn (OC + 5)
- 190. Lindoret of Bryn Myrddin (OP + 11)
- 196. Alarice Beatrix von Thal (OP + 8)
- 208. Filippa Ginevra Francesca di Lucignano (OP + 13)
- 235. Tanw the Confused (OL + 7)
- 240. Bartolomeo Giancristoforo Agazzari (OL + 4)
- 241. Juan Sanchez de Mendoza y Loyola (OC + 11)
- 245. Leta von Goslar (OP + 10)
- 259. Sybille la Chatte (OL + 3)
- 268. Jock Mactavish (OC + 5)
- 270. Helene du Puy (OL + 10)
- 273. Kasian Astrakhanovich (OP + 4)
- 280. Marcus Waffenschmied (OL + 4)
- 283. Fineamhain an Einigh inghean ui Chonchobhair (OP + 7)
- 287. Marie de Lyon (OL + 12)
- 297. Hunydd verch Madyn Duy (OL + 5)
- 312. Táriq ibn Jelal ibn Ziyadatallah al-Naysábúrí (OL + 10)
- 319. Pádraig Lowther (OP + 7)
- 340. Stigh Joghensson (OC + 9)
- 345. Clara van der Maes (OL + 7)
- 350. Álfgeirr Agnarsson (OP + 6)
- 351. Eloise Darnell (OL + 5)
- 356. Caleb Adolphus (OoD + 3)
- 362. Guthfrith Yrlingsson (OL + 6)
- 364. Iosbail inghean Mhartainn mhic Dhonnchaidh (OL + 4)
- 372. Gomez de Crécy (OoD + 9)
- 373. Ailis inghean Mheadhbha (OL + 18)
- 381. Hugh de Calais (OL + 5)
- 384. Victoria Thrakesina (OL + 3)
- 398. Angus Galbraith (OoD + 6)
- 413. Juliana de Northwood (OoD + 10)
- 429. Ameline de Colwell (OP + 10)
- 430. Jean-Christophe le Saussier (OP + 15)
- 455. Annabel de Swinburne (OL + 4)
- 461. Rainald FitzRenyard (LCA + 7)
- 465. Selfran the Singer (OWL + 8)
- 477. William de la Montaigne Coupé (LCA + 5)
- 487. Norbert of Iken (RCY + 1)
- 519. Medb ingen ind Iasachta (OSP + 17)
- 531. Annora Martin (GA + 4)
- 534. Leinad of Stowe (OSP + 2)
- 558. Skarp-Heðin Sverðvarpnir (OSP + 8)
- 559. Raegan of Lunihawk (ORW + 5)
- 562. Diego Escobar (OSP + 2)
- 574. Miles de Colwell (GA + 15)
- 598. Valdemar Sigurdson (ORW + 5)
- 608. Arabella d'Aubigny (OSP + 2)
- 613. Jeneur le Geline (OSP + 10)
- 620. Unnr Auðunardóttir (OSP + 4)
- 631. Lyssa Llewensdottir (OCt + 3)
- 633. Anna von der Ron (OSP + 6)
- 634. Minamoto no Hideaki (OCt + 4)
- 639. Julia of Fairholme (CB)
- 640. Norman of Fairholme (CB)
- 645. Wulfsige Clovenhaft (CB + 4)
- 658. Manfred von Faulkenberg (CB + 2)
- 675. Kateryna Bouland de Lancastre (CB + 4)
- 699. Seán le Bastard (CB + 5)
- 700. Isobel de Havilland of Heathpool (CB + 2)
- 709. Elena de Moravia (CB + 3)
- 712. Ilona Skaldja (CB + 8)
- 714. Katrijn van Delden (CB + 4)
- 715. Roman Walerian (CB + 4)
- 716. Christia Barrett (ORL + 1)
- 717. Dermod Uí Néill (ORL)
- 727. Llewen the Unruly (ORL + 2)
- 738. Griswald of Duk (OLM)
- 752. Turgar the Pathfinder (OLM)
- 755. Bede (ORL)
- 762. Tomas Fitzsimon of Oxford (OLM + 3)
- 770. Alexios Thrakesis (OLM + 2)
- 787. Mohammed ibn Kurry (OLM + 1)
- 804. Tancred Enrico di Castrogiovanni (OLM + 5)
- 808. Eleonor von Lübeck (OLM + 1)
- 822. Etienne d'Yverdon (LOG)
- 824. Mador de Mar (OLM + 4)
- 832. Eleanor Flambard FitzWilliam of Winson (ORL + 1)
- 833. Riona of Caerleon (OLM + 4)
- 834. Helen James of Aescléah (ORL + 8)
- 843. Yorik Bedlamite the Confused (ORL + 1)
- 844. Orson the Unfashionable (ORL + 1)
- 861. Nicholas Bawcock of Petersfield (OLM + 3)
- 862. Gwen ferch Rhys (ORL + 5)
- 880. Catarina Sansovino (OLM + 1)
- 882. Waltheof Godwinesson (OGS + 1)
- 905. Michael of Galicia (OGT + 1)
- 918. Sihtric Silfrör (OGS + 3)
- 929. Ulric Johansson (ONo + 3)
- 939. Mayela de la Rue (OGT + 4)
- 969. Loralein dell'Isola (OGT + 1)
- 989. Anton de Stoc (GL + 4)
- 1002. Mael Muire ingen Alpin (GL + 1)
- 1027. Aegidius de Hanno (GL + 1)
- 1046. Theodulfus Vindocladius Audax (OGS + 6)
- 1063. Els Piderman (GL + 1)
- 1064. Elysant de Montrose (OGT + 1)
- 1065. Jane Kennedy (GL + 1)
- 1070. Megge a Landulph (OGT + 1)
- 1118. Louise Braos (GL + 2)
- 1121. Ida Noe (ONo + 2)
- 1132. Gabrielle de la Riviere (OGT + 1)
- 1133. Mathias von Massenbach (OGT + 2)
- 1140. Marozia moglie di Basilio Bracciolini (OGT + 1)
- 1141. Heinrich Eberhart von Thorn (OGS + 2)
- 1171. Elwald Knudson (GL + 5)
- 1173. Jude Oleksandr Donetsk (ORa + 3)
- 1174. Mairi of Kilravock (OGT + 2)
- 1206. Rosalind Beaufort (GL + 3)
- 1207. Dragana Rozsa (OGT + 3)
- 1215. Patry de Buck (OGT + 2)
- 1228. Hrafnhildr Jóhansdóttir (OGT + 2)
- 1233. Matthijs Tjepke van der Horst (OGT + 3)
- 1267. Mathilde Ficke Sitt (OGT + 3)
- 1288. Kallisfeniia Tykvina (OGT + 1)
- 1293. Kaitorix Avernom (OGT + 2)
- 1297. Hrafn inn Rauði (ORa + 2)
- 1298. Skiotr Beorhtnothessune (OGT + 1)
- 1305. Yda Plant (GL + 2)
- 1319. Elvira de Luna (OGT + 3)
- 1331. Eurgain of Whitby (OGT + 2)
- 1332. Shinjo Takame (OGT + 2)
- 1333. Edda Oddasdottir (GL + 1)
- 1344. Blair Dubois (AA)
- 1362. Ivette de Calais (AA)
- 1364. Leif Thorvalsson (AA)
- 1369. Maredudd Goch ap Llywelyn ap Cadwallon Gwythernion (AA)
- 1370. Isabella Baldovinetti (AA)
- 1393. Romana Elspeth de la Mar Paisley (AA)
- 1400. Elouise Huntington (AA)
- 1401. Frances Huntington (AA)
- 1419. Richard de Montfort of Hastings (AA)
- 1447. Duncan Morgan (AA)
- 1449. Juan de la Gard (AA)
- 1465. Morgan Greyson (AA)
- 1526. Katharina von Regensburg (AA)
- 1545. Boris the Volga Bulgar (AA)
- 1557. Iain James MacLaren (AA)
- 1570. Grania na Toice (AA)
- 1579. William of Wisby (AA + 1)
- 1580. Akira (AA)
- 1581. Raven Wulfsbane (AA)
- 1590. Melangell de Bretagne (AA + 1)
- 1608. Ariadne of Marakiss (AA + 1)
- 1609. Cordelia il Rana (AA)
- 1612. Rainault Berringer (AA + 1)
- 1635. Caelyn MacLeod (AA + 1)
- 1645. Lars Leifsson (AA + 4)
- 1648. Tangwstyl Goch of Llanfaes (AA + 2)
- 1667. Rhodri the Romantic (AA + 2)
- 1671. Edric de Forte (AA + 2)
- 1672. Gregory the Vyl (AA)
- 1697. Geoffrey the Quiet (AA)
- 1707. Bianca della Torre (AA)
- 1708. Isabella of the Hoard (AA)
- 1714. Wulfric of Maldon (AA + 1)
- 1747. Beron der Germaine der Kleinklekkersdorf (AA)
- 1774. Talia de la Roche Guyon (AA + 2)
- 1775. Merryn Asselby of Underriver (AA + 1)
- 1776. Harry of Eccles (AA)
- 1777. Rhodri (AA)
- 1778. Thomas Pearce (AA)
- 1799. Zeiglind of Ortmund (AA)
- 1837. Marianna de Gael (AA + 2)
- 1839. Darken von Braun (AA + 1)
- 1840. Áine inghean Mhíchíl Bheachadóra (AA)
- 1853. Holliocke Brockden (AA + 1)
- 1862. Julianna de la Rochelle (AA + 2)
- 1863. Amadeus of Amesbury (AA)
- 1866. Ale Constantine (AA)
- 1922. Arrabella (AA)
- 1923. Einar of Saint Ursula (AA)
- 1924. Leofric LeBroy (AA)
- 1976. Viktor Zagreeb (AA + 1)
- 1977. Judith Fletcher of Wellow (AA)
- 1993. Gregori L'Scruff (AA)
- 2006. Aidan O'Neill (AA + 1)
- 2007. Nikolaus von Sturmgreiffer (AA + 1)
- 2010. Jack Stewart (AA)
- 2012. Sibyl Cade (AA)
- 2013. Tethuin le Noir (AA)
- 2020. Alaric Longshaft (AA + 1)
- 2070. Volund (AA + 2)
- 2071. Áedán óc mac Rónáin h-Úi Fáeláin (AA + 2)
- 2091. Gerald of York (AA + 2)
- 2092. Milborough Aldaway (AA)
- 2116. Roisin Mac Bradaigh (AA + 2)
- 2117. Andarta (AA + 2)
- 2118. Nell of York (AA + 1)
- 2120. Asa Leifsdottir (AA)
- 2121. Magnus þegjandi (AA)
- 2138. Adriano dell'Isola (AA)
- 2165. Argentael the Terrier (AA)
- 2166. Grimkell Ravenhair (AA)
- 2167. Kerensa l'Impardoner (AA)
- 2168. Olekh of Kiev (AA)
- 2218. Bella Vicina da Cappa (AA)
- 2219. Ildaria Nunez de Caminha (AA)
- 2230. Gildas of St Ursula (AA)
- 2240. Kadlin Mjoksiglanda (AA)
- 2242. Oddleifr Hrafnson (AA)
- 2243. Peter of Saint John (AA)
- 2244. Gwendolyn of Stowe (AA)
- 2245. Raphael d'Avallon (AA)
- 2256. Helene d'Bonnet (AA + 1)
- 2257. Morgant ap Rhys (AA)
- 2281. Ysabeau Angelline de Challon (AA)
- 2308. Wulfric Godricson (AA)
- 2315. Folclind Aurifaber (AA)
- 2316. Nagar Ravenspur (AA)
- 2317. Þorgrímr smiðr (AA)
- 2320. Endel of the Turnips (AA + 1)
- 2321. Gawaine of Dunbar (AA)
- 2346. Willem de Grey (AA + 1)
- 2347. Geldric of the Turnips (AA + 1)
- 2348. Beatrice of St Augustines (AA)
- 2359. Valentina de la Croix (AA)
- 2367. Annabella of St Hieronymous (AA)
- 2368. Brigid of Stowe (AA)
- 2376. Eadie Porterose (AA)
- 2403. Tristan d'Avignon (AA + 1)
- 2406. Egan Snorrison (AA)
- 2413. Harald Refskegg (AA)
- 2414. Johanna of Radburne (AA)
- 2415. Kolfinna Knarrarbringa (AA)
- 2416. Oelke of Radburne (AA)
- 2417. Vardor of Radburne (AA)
- 2418. Zanobia di Orsino del Passera (AA)
- 2428. Thorgill of Oxford (AA + 4)
- 2429. Al'Attar the Bedlamite (AA + 1)
- 2430. Nell of the Turnips (AA + 1)
- 2431. Cu of Rowany (AA)
- 2432. Jan of St Ursula (AA)
- 2433. Keegan of Rowany (AA)
- 2451. Morgaine of Saint Ursula (AA)
- 2456. Anish of St Ursula (AA)
- 2457. Fionnachta of St Ursula (AA)
- 2464. Catarina Ysabella Leoni (AA)
- 2498. Terence of Radburne (AA)
- 2499. Xavier of St Augustine (AA)
- 2511. Aelfrin Malin (AA)
- 2512. Cynewulf of Stowe (AA)
- 2524. Ladislaus Gelucke von Broos (AA)
- 2560. Will most recently of Okewaite (AA)
- 2574. Olwyn of Rowany (AA)
- 2592. John Longshanks (AA)
- 2600. Conrad Sturmere (AA + 1)
- 2601. Wolfstanus Crakescheld (AA + 1)
- 2604. Ravenhilde of Outer Okewaite (AA)
- 2618. Gryffen Bladesmyth (AA + 1)
- 2621. Corwain of Stowe (AA)
- 2632. Katheryne Catanache (AA)
- 2636. Yorick Radgestr (AA + 2)
- 2638. Liufeyan of St Ursula (AA)
- 2640. Svanhildr Ursulasdottir (AA)
- 2681. Avery Goodfellow (AA)
- 2683. Jadwiga Wojciechowa (AA + 1)
- 2734. Ann of Stowe (AA + 1)
- 2735. Maximus of Stowe (AA + 1)
- 2736. Lewelyn Penbras (AA + 1)
- 2737. Alex of Stowe (AA)
- 2738. Durant d'Arel (AA)
- 2739. Geralt of Riverstone (AA)
- 2740. Jetei Burilgi (AA + 2)
- 2741. Kiyoko (AA + 2)
- 2743. Holmkel (AA)
- 2752. Cian Insheathgir (AA)
- 2753. Francesca Hilarius (AA)
- 2754. Go Murasaki (AA)
- 2755. Marie l'Enchantee (AA)
- 2764. Aoife inghean Chonchiobhair (AA)
- 2765. Bjorn vandræðamaðr (AA)
- 2766. Jan Janssen (AA)
- 2767. Science of St Ursula (AA)
- 2768. Willelm Kendal (AA)
- 2779. Edward Cooper (AA)
- 2783. Bastian Duval (AA)
- 2797. Banu of Attica (AA + 2)
- 2798. William de Payne (AA + 2)
- 2799. Klaus of Saint Ursula (AA)
- 2824. Rosy of Rowany (AA)
- 2825. Grisel Kincaid (AA + 3)
- 2885. Dustinian du Faux (AA)
- 2886. Steina Silfrsmiðr (AA)
- 2888. Louisa de Carleton (AA)
- 2899. Ines Ordonez (AA)
- 2900. Katheryn Wylde (AA)
- 2901. Katla Knarrabringa (AA)
- 2913. Edward Walton (AA)
- 2928. Helia de la Vega (AA + 1)
- 2929. Dye Atte Cocq (AA)
- 2932. Iago Agaracorum (AA)
- 2950. Yast Melkhii (AA + 1)
- 2951. Fabia Maxima (AA + 1)
- 2984. Constance de Olifard (AA + 1)
- 2985. Jasper Scarlet (AA + 3)
- 2986. Salbiórg vís (AA + 1)
- 3008. Skæringr Arta (AA)
- 3009. Szebastian Greenbow (AA + 1)
- 3010. Gaius Quintilius Antoninus (AA + 1)
- 3017. Alexandrine Starbuck Byfield (AA)
- 3029. Marinette Darnell (AA + 1)
- 3030. Persephone of the Beehive (AA + 1)
- 3031. Emma of Stowe (AA + 1)
- 3032. Tom Raven (AA)
- 3033. Gavius of Rowany (AA + 1)
- 3034. Decima Quintilia (AA + 1)
- 3044. Ran Njalldottir (AA + 1)
- 3045. Anne Sabina Schmidt (AA)
- 3046. Stobold Kobel (AA)
- 3052. Chris of the Red Shirt (AA)
- 3053. Mikkel of Rowany (AA)
- 3054. Nicola Rosa (AA)
- 3066. Arthur of St Ursula (AA)
- 3067. Elisabeth Volckamer (AA)
- 3070. Yuri Antonovich Pskovitin (AA)
- 3076. Connor of Rowany (AA)
- 3077. Ellie of Stowe (AA)
- 3078. Galinn inn fróði (AA)
- 3079. Osanna of Stowe (AA)
- 3095. Gelis Cullane (AA)
- 3100. Katerina Cuylter of Lancastre (AA + 1)
- 3101. Anne of Stowe (AA)
- 3111. Ottilia Simion (AA + 1)
- 3112. Ekaterina Vaginavinch Bychkov (AA)
- 3127. Andrea di Argentoluo (AA)
- 3145. Rolan um din fass (AA)
- 3187. Tsui Fei Long (AA)
- 3201. atomeja paitija (AA)
- 3202. Jethro Moorcock (AA)
- 3203. Griffen Willowbee (AA + 1)
- 3224. Amy of Rowany (AA + 1)
- 3225. Tullia Quintillia (AA + 1)
- 3226. Katherine Jourdayn (AA)
- 3229. Freya Haare in heppna (AA + 1)
- 3230. Apollothemis (AA)
- 3231. Gunter Son of Gavius (AA)
- 3232. Primislava of Rowany (AA)
- 3306. Astreta of Saint Ursula (AA)
- 3307. Mira of Saint Ursula (AA)
- 3308. Willbrand of Rowany (AA)
- 3320. House of Soggy Bogs (PW)
- 3335. The Horde (OSH)
- 3338. Wolfgang Maramon Blackthorn (OJ)
- 3353. House Attica (PW + 2)
- 3383. Household of the Turnips (OPL)
- 3404. House Radburne (OPL)
- 3409. Angus Dai (MG)
- 3427. Alex Baurnat (MG)
- 3445. Daniel of Odonata (MG)
- 3449. Baldwin (RC)
- 3454. Sophie d'Ora (MG)
- 3460. Eleanor MacTavish (MG + 2)
- 3461. Amber of Stowe (MG)
- 3464. Tungge Usun (RC + 3)
- 3465. Elizabeth of Attica (RC + 4)
- 3466. Quinn Weaver (RC + 3)
- 3467. Luke Jockson (RC + 3)
- 3468. Elizabeth MacTavish (RC + 1)
- 3469. Abbey (RC)
- 3471. Oliver of Rowany (RC)
- 3472. Vera of Rowany (RC)
- 3496. Harriet of Rowany (MG)
- 3497. Isabella of Rowany (MG)
- 3498. Zoe of Rowany (MG)
- 3501. Milli of the Beehive (MG)
- 3519. Rowany Dance Band (OPL)
- 3532. The Alleged Pete (RC)
- 3536. Rosalind, die Entschlossene (GGuard + 1)
- 3561. Malcolm of Attica (GGuard)
- 3564. Toby of Attica (GGuard)
- 3569. Caelum of Rowany (GGuard)
- 3573. Isabella de Lisells (GGuard)
- 3575. Jay Elwell-Cook of Rowany (GGuard)
- 3584. Thora of Rowany (MG)
- 3614. Rathtyen Pen Ygaer (PsC)
- 3615. Aux de Portiers (PC)