Rowany
- mundane location: Sydney, NSW
- formerly/alternately known as Outremer
- website: http://lochac.sca.org/rowany/
- barony in Lochac
Rowany Order of Precedence
- 13. Ædward Stadefæste (Duchy + 13)
- 14. Yolande Kesteven (Duchy + 19)
- 17. Alfar of Attica (Duchy + 18)
- 29. Kinggiyadai Orlok (Duchy + 21)
- 30. Altani Khaligu Bekhi (Duchy + 20)
- 61. Angharat Benbras (County + 3)
- 66. Ariston Hegelochou (County + 14)
- 79. Talietha of Bran-Innes (Visc + 5)
- 80. Corin Anderson (Visc + 10)
- 85. Styvyn Longshanks (Visc + 6)
- 89. Keridwen the Mouse (Visc + 15)
- 99. Susannah of Nottingham (Visc + 2)
- 101. Cairistiona nic Bheathain (Visc + 19)
- 113. Líadan ingen Murchada (Visc + 2)
- 114. Gawyne d'Ibelin (Visc + 6)
- 115. Yve d'Angely (Visc + 3)
- 121. Brusi of Orkney (OP + 5)
- 123. Torold of Hawkhurst (OC + 9)
- 127. Hugh Louis (OC + 2)
- 128. Richard de la Croix (OL + 9)
- 133. Gereint Scholar (OP + 6)
- 136. Marguerité de Rada y Silva (OL + 12)
- 146. Delbert von Staßburg (OP + 7)
- 154. Myfanwy of Abersytwyth (OL + 3)
- 158. Isabeau of the Wylde Woode (OP + 18)
- 163. Maelgwyn ap Gwilym (OL + 4)
- 172. Eric Ravn (OC + 5)
- 188. Lindoret of Bryn Myrddin (OP + 11)
- 194. Alarice Beatrix von Thal (OP + 8)
- 206. Filippa Ginevra Francesca di Lucignano (OP + 13)
- 233. Tanw the Confused (OL + 7)
- 238. Bartolomeo Giancristoforo Agazzari (OL + 4)
- 239. Juan Sanchez de Mendoza y Loyola (OC + 11)
- 243. Leta von Goslar (OP + 10)
- 257. Sybille la Chatte (OL + 3)
- 266. Jock Mactavish (OC + 5)
- 268. Helene du Puy (OL + 10)
- 271. Kasian Astrakhanovich (OP + 4)
- 278. Marcus Waffenschmied (OL + 4)
- 281. Fineamhain an Einigh inghean ui Chonchobhair (OP + 7)
- 285. Marie de Lyon (OL + 12)
- 295. Hunydd verch Madyn Duy (OL + 5)
- 310. Táriq ibn Jelal ibn Ziyadatallah al-Naysábúrí (OL + 10)
- 317. Pádraig Lowther (OP + 7)
- 338. Stigh Joghensson (OC + 9)
- 343. Clara van der Maes (OL + 7)
- 348. Álfgeirr Agnarsson (OP + 6)
- 349. Eloise Darnell (OL + 5)
- 354. Caleb Adolphus (OoD + 3)
- 360. Guthfrith Yrlingsson (OL + 6)
- 362. Iosbail inghean Mhartainn mhic Dhonnchaidh (OL + 4)
- 370. Gomez de Crécy (OoD + 9)
- 371. Ailis inghean Mheadhbha (OL + 18)
- 379. Hugh de Calais (OL + 5)
- 382. Victoria Thrakesina (OL + 3)
- 396. Angus Galbraith (OoD + 6)
- 411. Juliana de Northwood (OoD + 10)
- 428. Ameline de Colwell (OP + 10)
- 429. Jean-Christophe le Saussier (OP + 15)
- 452. Rainald FitzRenyard (LCA + 7)
- 456. Selfran the Singer (OWL + 8)
- 469. William de la Montaigne Coupé (LCA + 4)
- 479. Norbert of Iken (RCY + 1)
- 512. Medb ingen ind Iasachta (OSP + 17)
- 525. Annora Martin (GA + 4)
- 528. Leinad of Stowe (OSP + 2)
- 552. Skarp-Heðin Sverðvarpnir (OSP + 8)
- 553. Raegan of Lunihawk (ORW + 5)
- 556. Diego Escobar (OSP + 2)
- 569. Miles de Colwell (GA + 15)
- 594. Valdemar Sigurdson (ORW + 5)
- 604. Arabella d'Aubigny (OSP + 2)
- 609. Jeneur le Geline (OSP + 10)
- 616. Unnr Auðunardóttir (OSP + 4)
- 628. Lyssa Llewensdottir (OCt + 3)
- 633. Julia of Fairholme (CB)
- 634. Norman of Fairholme (CB)
- 639. Wulfsige Clovenhaft (CB + 4)
- 652. Manfred von Faulkenberg (CB + 2)
- 669. Kateryna Bouland de Lancastre (CB + 4)
- 694. Seán le Bastard (CB + 5)
- 695. Isobel de Havilland of Heathpool (CB + 2)
- 705. Elena de Moravia (CB + 3)
- 708. Ilona Skaldja (CB + 8)
- 710. Christia Barrett (ORL + 1)
- 711. Dermod Uí Néill (ORL)
- 721. Llewen the Unruly (ORL + 2)
- 732. Griswald of Duk (OLM)
- 746. Turgar the Pathfinder (OLM)
- 749. Bede (ORL)
- 756. Tomas Fitzsimon of Oxford (OLM + 3)
- 764. Alexios Thrakesis (OLM + 2)
- 781. Mohammed ibn Kurry (OLM + 1)
- 798. Tancred Enrico di Castrogiovanni (OLM + 5)
- 802. Eleonor von Lübeck (OLM + 1)
- 816. Etienne d'Yverdon (LOG)
- 818. Mador de Mar (OLM + 4)
- 826. Eleanor Flambard FitzWilliam of Winson (ORL + 1)
- 827. Riona of Caerleon (OLM + 4)
- 828. Helen James of Aescléah (ORL + 8)
- 837. Yorik Bedlamite the Confused (ORL + 1)
- 838. Orson the Unfashionable (ORL + 1)
- 855. Nicholas Bawcock of Petersfield (OLM + 3)
- 856. Gwen ferch Rhys (ORL + 5)
- 874. Catarina Sansovino (OLM + 1)
- 876. Waltheof Godwinesson (OGS + 1)
- 899. Michael of Galicia (OGT + 1)
- 912. Sihtric Silfrör (OGS + 3)
- 923. Ulric Johansson (ONo + 3)
- 933. Mayela de la Rue (OGT + 4)
- 934. Katrijn van Delden (OGT + 1)
- 964. Loralein dell'Isola (OGT + 1)
- 984. Anton de Stoc (GL + 4)
- 997. Mael Muire ingen Alpin (GL + 1)
- 1022. Aegidius de Hanno (GL + 1)
- 1041. Theodulfus Vindocladius Audax (OGS + 6)
- 1058. Els Piderman (GL + 1)
- 1059. Elysant de Montrose (OGT + 1)
- 1060. Jane Kennedy (GL + 1)
- 1065. Megge a Landulph (OGT + 1)
- 1113. Louise Braos (GL + 2)
- 1116. Ida Noe (ONo + 2)
- 1127. Gabrielle de la Riviere (OGT + 1)
- 1128. Mathias von Massenbach (OGT + 1)
- 1135. Marozia moglie di Basilio Bracciolini (OGT + 1)
- 1136. Heinrich Eberhart von Thorn (OGS + 2)
- 1166. Elwald Knudson (GL + 4)
- 1168. Jude Oleksandr Donetsk (ORa + 3)
- 1169. Mairi of Kilravock (OGT + 2)
- 1177. Anna von der Ron (GL + 5)
- 1202. Rosalind Beaufort (GL + 3)
- 1203. Dragana Rozsa (OGT + 2)
- 1204. Annabel de Swinburne (PF + 3)
- 1213. Patry de Buck (OGT + 2)
- 1226. Hrafnhildr Jóhansdóttir (OGT + 2)
- 1231. Matthijs Tjepke van der Horst (OGT + 2)
- 1265. Mathilde Ficke Sitt (OGT + 3)
- 1286. Kallisfeniia Tykvina (OGT + 1)
- 1291. Minamoto no Hideaki (GL + 3)
- 1292. Kaitorix Avernom (OGT + 1)
- 1296. Hrafn inn Rauði (ORa + 1)
- 1297. Skiotr Beorhtnothessune (OGT + 1)
- 1304. Yda Plant (GL + 2)
- 1319. Elvira de Luna (OGT + 3)
- 1334. Blair Dubois (AA)
- 1352. Ivette de Calais (AA)
- 1354. Leif Thorvalsson (AA)
- 1359. Maredudd Goch ap Llywelyn ap Cadwallon Gwythernion (AA)
- 1360. Isabella Baldovinetti (AA)
- 1383. Romana Elspeth de la Mar Paisley (AA)
- 1390. Elouise Huntington (AA)
- 1391. Frances Huntington (AA)
- 1409. Richard de Montfort of Hastings (AA)
- 1437. Duncan Morgan (AA)
- 1439. Juan de la Gard (AA)
- 1455. Morgan Greyson (AA)
- 1516. Katharina von Regensburg (AA)
- 1535. Boris the Volga Bulgar (AA)
- 1547. Iain James MacLaren (AA)
- 1560. Grania na Toice (AA)
- 1569. William of Wisby (AA + 1)
- 1570. Akira (AA)
- 1571. Raven Wulfsbane (AA)
- 1580. Melangell de Bretagne (AA + 1)
- 1598. Ariadne of Marakiss (AA + 1)
- 1599. Cordelia il Rana (AA)
- 1602. Rainault Berringer (AA + 1)
- 1625. Caelyn MacLeod (AA + 1)
- 1635. Lars Leifsson (AA + 4)
- 1638. Tangwstyl Goch of Llanfaes (AA + 2)
- 1657. Rhodri the Romantic (AA + 2)
- 1661. Edric de Forte (AA + 2)
- 1662. Gregory the Vyl (AA)
- 1687. Geoffrey the Quiet (AA)
- 1697. Bianca della Torre (AA)
- 1698. Isabella of the Hoard (AA)
- 1704. Wulfric of Maldon (AA + 1)
- 1737. Beron der Germaine der Kleinklekkersdorf (AA)
- 1764. Talia de la Roche Guyon (AA + 2)
- 1765. Merryn Asselby of Underriver (AA + 1)
- 1766. Harry of Eccles (AA)
- 1767. Rhodri (AA)
- 1768. Thomas Pearce (AA)
- 1789. Zeiglind of Ortmund (AA)
- 1827. Marianna de Gael (AA + 2)
- 1829. Darken von Braun (AA + 1)
- 1830. Áine inghean Mhíchíl Bheachadóra (AA)
- 1843. Holliocke Brockden (AA + 1)
- 1852. Julianna de la Rochelle (AA + 2)
- 1853. Amadeus of Amesbury (AA)
- 1856. Ale Constantine (AA)
- 1912. Arrabella (AA)
- 1913. Einar of Saint Ursula (AA)
- 1914. Leofric LeBroy (AA)
- 1966. Viktor Zagreeb (AA + 1)
- 1967. Judith Fletcher of Wellow (AA)
- 1983. Gregori L'Scruff (AA)
- 1989. Eurgain of Whitby (AA + 1)
- 1997. Aidan O'Neill (AA + 1)
- 1998. Nikolaus von Sturmgreiffer (AA + 1)
- 2001. Jack Stewart (AA)
- 2003. Sibyl Cade (AA)
- 2004. Tethuin le Noir (AA)
- 2011. Alaric Longshaft (AA + 1)
- 2061. Volund (AA + 2)
- 2062. Áedán óc mac Rónáin h-Úi Fáeláin (AA + 2)
- 2082. Gerald of York (AA + 2)
- 2083. Milborough Aldaway (AA)
- 2107. Roisin Mac Bradaigh (AA + 2)
- 2108. Andarta (AA + 2)
- 2109. Nell of York (AA + 1)
- 2111. Asa Leifsdottir (AA)
- 2112. Magnus þegjandi (AA)
- 2129. Adriano dell'Isola (AA)
- 2157. Argentael the Terrier (AA)
- 2158. Grimkell Ravenhair (AA)
- 2159. Kerensa l'Impardoner (AA)
- 2160. Olekh of Kiev (AA)
- 2210. Bella Vicina da Cappa (AA)
- 2211. Ildaria Nunez de Caminha (AA)
- 2222. Gildas of St Ursula (AA)
- 2232. Kadlin Mjoksiglanda (AA)
- 2234. Oddleifr Hrafnson (AA)
- 2235. Peter of Saint John (AA)
- 2236. Gwendolyn of Stowe (AA)
- 2237. Raphael d'Avallon (AA)
- 2248. Helene d'Bonnet (AA + 1)
- 2249. Morgant ap Rhys (AA)
- 2273. Ysabeau Angelline de Challon (AA)
- 2300. Arinbjorn (AA + 1)
- 2301. Wulfric Godricson (AA)
- 2308. Folclind Aurifaber (AA)
- 2309. Nagar Ravenspur (AA)
- 2310. Þorgrímr smiðr (AA)
- 2313. Endel of the Turnips (AA + 1)
- 2314. Gawaine of Dunbar (AA)
- 2339. Willem de Grey (AA + 1)
- 2340. Geldric of the Turnips (AA + 1)
- 2341. Beatrice of St Augustines (AA)
- 2352. Valentina de la Croix (AA)
- 2360. Annabella of St Hieronymous (AA)
- 2361. Brigid of Stowe (AA)
- 2369. Eadie Porterose (AA)
- 2396. Tristan d'Avignon (AA + 1)
- 2399. Egan Snorrison (AA)
- 2406. Harald Refskegg (AA)
- 2407. Johanna of Radburne (AA)
- 2408. Kolfinna Knarrarbringa (AA)
- 2409. Oelke of Radburne (AA)
- 2410. Vardor of Radburne (AA)
- 2411. Zanobia di Orsino del Passera (AA)
- 2421. Thorgill of Oxford (AA + 4)
- 2422. Al'Attar the Bedlamite (AA + 1)
- 2423. Nell of the Turnips (AA + 1)
- 2424. Cu of Rowany (AA)
- 2425. Jan of St Ursula (AA)
- 2426. Keegan of Rowany (AA)
- 2444. Morgaine of Saint Ursula (AA)
- 2449. Anish of St Ursula (AA)
- 2450. Fionnachta of St Ursula (AA)
- 2457. Catarina Ysabella Leoni (AA)
- 2491. Terence of Radburne (AA)
- 2492. Xavier of St Augustine (AA)
- 2504. Aelfrin Malin (AA)
- 2505. Cynewulf of Stowe (AA)
- 2517. Ladislaus Gelucke von Broos (AA)
- 2553. Will most recently of Okewaite (AA)
- 2567. Olwyn of Rowany (AA)
- 2585. John Longshanks (AA)
- 2593. Conrad Sturmere (AA + 1)
- 2594. Wolfstanus Crakescheld (AA + 1)
- 2597. Ravenhilde of Outer Okewaite (AA)
- 2611. Gryffen Bladesmyth (AA + 1)
- 2614. Corwain of Stowe (AA)
- 2625. Katheryne Catanache (AA)
- 2629. Yorick Radgestr (AA + 2)
- 2631. Liufeyan of St Ursula (AA)
- 2633. Svanhildr Ursulasdottir (AA)
- 2674. Avery Goodfellow (AA)
- 2676. Jadwiga Wojciechowa (AA + 1)
- 2728. Ann of Stowe (AA + 1)
- 2729. Maximus of Stowe (AA + 1)
- 2730. Lewelyn Penbras (AA + 1)
- 2731. Alex of Stowe (AA)
- 2732. Durant d'Arel (AA)
- 2733. Geralt of Riverstone (AA)
- 2734. Jetei Burilgi (AA + 2)
- 2735. Kiyoko (AA + 2)
- 2737. Holmkel (AA)
- 2746. Cian Insheathgir (AA)
- 2747. Francesca Hilarius (AA)
- 2748. Go Murasaki (AA)
- 2749. Marie l'Enchantee (AA)
- 2758. Aoife inghean Chonchiobhair (AA)
- 2759. Bjorn vandræðamaðr (AA)
- 2760. Jan Janssen (AA)
- 2761. Science of St Ursula (AA)
- 2762. Willelm Kendal (AA)
- 2773. Edward Cooper (AA)
- 2777. Bastian Duval (AA)
- 2791. Banu of Attica (AA + 2)
- 2792. William de Payne (AA + 2)
- 2793. Klaus of Saint Ursula (AA)
- 2818. Rosy of Rowany (AA)
- 2819. Grisel Kincaid (AA + 3)
- 2879. Dustinian du Faux (AA)
- 2880. Steina Silfrsmiðr (AA)
- 2882. Louisa de Carleton (AA)
- 2893. Ines Ordonez (AA)
- 2894. Katheryn Wylde (AA)
- 2895. Katla Knarrabringa (AA)
- 2907. Edward Walton (AA)
- 2922. Dye Atte Cocq (AA)
- 2923. Helia de la Vega (AA)
- 2925. Roman Walerian (AA + 2)
- 2927. Iago Agaracorum (AA)
- 2945. Yast Melkhii (AA + 1)
- 2946. Fabia Maxima (AA + 1)
- 2979. Constance de Olifard (AA + 1)
- 2980. Jasper Scarlet (AA + 2)
- 2981. Salbiórg vís (AA + 1)
- 3003. Skæringr Arta (AA)
- 3004. Szebastian Greenbow (AA + 1)
- 3005. Gaius Quintilius Antoninus (AA + 1)
- 3012. Alexandrine Starbuck Byfield (AA)
- 3024. Marinette Darnell (AA + 1)
- 3025. Persephone of the Beehive (AA + 1)
- 3026. Emma of Stowe (AA + 1)
- 3027. Tom Raven (AA)
- 3028. Gavius of Rowany (AA + 1)
- 3029. Decima Quintilia (AA + 1)
- 3039. Ran Njalldottir (AA + 1)
- 3040. Anne Sabina Schmidt (AA)
- 3041. Stobold Kobel (AA)
- 3047. Chris of the Red Shirt (AA)
- 3048. Mikkel of Rowany (AA)
- 3049. Nicola Rosa (AA)
- 3061. Arthur of St Ursula (AA)
- 3062. Elisabeth Volckamer (AA)
- 3065. Yuri Antonovich Pskovitin (AA)
- 3071. Connor of Rowany (AA)
- 3072. Ellie of Stowe (AA)
- 3073. Galinn inn fróði (AA)
- 3074. Osanna of Stowe (AA)
- 3090. Gelis Cullane (AA)
- 3095. Katerina Cuylter of Lancastre (AA + 1)
- 3096. Anne of Stowe (AA)
- 3106. Ottilia Simion (AA + 1)
- 3107. Ekaterina Vaginavinch Bychkov (AA)
- 3118. Shinjo Takame (AA + 1)
- 3123. Andrea di Argentoluo (AA)
- 3141. Rolan um din fass (AA)
- 3184. Tsui Fei Long (AA)
- 3198. Jethro Moorcock (AA)
- 3199. Kira of St Ursula (AA)
- 3200. Griffen Willowbee (AA + 1)
- 3202. Edda Oddasdottir (AA)
- 3223. Amy of Rowany (AA + 1)
- 3224. Katherine Jourdayn (AA)
- 3225. Tullia Quintillia (AA)
- 3228. Freya Haare in heppna (AA + 1)
- 3229. Apollothemis (AA)
- 3230. Gunter Son of Gavius (AA)
- 3231. Primislava of Rowany (AA)
- 3308. House of Soggy Bogs (PW)
- 3323. The Horde (OSH)
- 3326. Wolfgang Maramon Blackthorn (OJ)
- 3341. House Attica (PW + 2)
- 3371. Household of the Turnips (OPL)
- 3392. House Radburne (OPL)
- 3397. Angus Dai (MG)
- 3415. Alex Baurnat (MG)
- 3433. Daniel of Odonata (MG)
- 3437. Baldwin (RC)
- 3442. Sophie d'Ora (MG)
- 3448. Eleanor MacTavish (MG + 2)
- 3449. Amber of Stowe (MG)
- 3452. Tungge Usun (RC + 3)
- 3453. Elizabeth of Attica (RC + 4)
- 3454. Quinn Weaver (RC + 3)
- 3455. Luke Jockson (RC + 3)
- 3456. Elizabeth MacTavish (RC + 1)
- 3457. Abbey (RC)
- 3459. Oliver of Rowany (RC)
- 3460. Vera of Rowany (RC)
- 3484. Harriet of Rowany (MG)
- 3485. Isabella of Rowany (MG)
- 3486. Zoe of Rowany (MG)
- 3489. Milli of the Beehive (MG)
- 3507. Rowany Dance Band (OPL)
- 3520. The Alleged Pete (RC)
- 3523. Rosalind, die Entschlossene (GGuard + 1)
- 3549. Malcolm of Attica (GGuard)
- 3552. Toby of Attica (GGuard)
- 3558. Caelum of Rowany (GGuard)
- 3562. Isabella de Lisells (GGuard)
- 3564. Jay Elwell-Cook of Rowany (GGuard)
- 3573. Thora of Rowany (MG)
- 3601. Rathtyen Pen Ygaer (PsC)
- 3602. Aux de Portiers (PC)